Events

Council and District Online Event Registration Setup Request

Search:

Event Venue Date
Volunteer Cub Day Camp Registration
  • June 10, 2019 8:00 am
Register
Cub Scout Day Camp Week II at Tropical Park- Miami Tropical Park- Miami
  • June 17, 2019 8:00 am
Register
Catholic Committee Meeting
  • June 19, 2019 7:30 pm
Register
VOA Meeting
  • June 19, 2019 7:30 pm
Register
Office Closed
  • July 4, 2019 8:00 am
Register
Lighthouse Rocket Derby
  • July 20, 2019 8:00 am
Register
District Roundtables
  • August 5, 2019 7:00 pm
Register
Popcorn Sales Kickoff Tatham Scout Center
  • August 10, 2019 8:45 am
Register
Dist. Committee Mtgs
  • August 12, 2019 7:00 pm
Register
OA LEC
  • August 15, 2019 7:00 pm
Register
OA LLD Conference Tatham Scout Center
  • August 16, 2019 5:00 pm
Register
Lighthouse " Andy's" Fishing Rodeo
  • August 17, 2019 8:00 am
Register
Popcorn Sales - Show and Sell Order Due
  • August 30, 2019 12:00 am
Register
Labor Day-Office Closed
  • September 2, 2019 8:00 am
Register
OA Fall Ordeal Camp Elmore
  • September 13, 2019 5:00 pm
Register
UM Football Game Day
  • September 14, 2019 8:00 am
Register
Popcorn- Show and Sell Distribution Day
  • September 14, 2019 8:00 am
Register
STEM Cub Scout Program Camp Elmore
  • September 20, 2019 5:00 pm
Register
HR Tiger Tumble & Basic Leader Training
  • September 21, 2019 8:00 am
Register
Nature Merit Badge Camp Elmore
  • September 21, 2019 8:00 am
Register
PI - Fishing Derby Camp Elmore
  • September 21, 2019 9:00 am
Register
Public Speaking Merit Badge Camp Elmore
  • September 27, 2019 5:00 pm
Register
Cub Scout Shooting Sports Program Camp Elmore
  • September 28, 2019 9:00 am
Register
Rosh Hashanah
  • September 29, 2019 12:00 am
Register
Cub Fun Day Camp Elmore
  • October 5, 2019 12:00 am
Register
Summer Camp Troop Open House Expo Camp Elmore
  • October 6, 2019 11:00 am
Register
Yom Kippur
  • October 8, 2019 12:00 am
Register
Girl Troop Camporee Camp Elmore
  • October 11, 2019 5:00 pm
Register
Aquatic Merit Badge Day Camp Elmore
  • October 12, 2019 8:00 am
Register
Scout Day at FIU Football
  • October 12, 2019 6:30 pm
Register
OA Haunted Forest Camp Elmore
  • October 18, 2019 5:00 pm
Register
Program Meeting Tatham Scout Center
  • October 21, 2019 7:30 pm
Register
STEM Cub Scout Program Camp Elmore
  • October 25, 2019 5:00 pm
Register
PI - BALOO Training Camp Elmore
  • October 26, 2019 8:00 am
Register
PI - IOLS Training (outdoor) Camp Elmore
  • October 26, 2019 5:10 pm
Register
Unit Popcorn Take Orders Due
  • November 1, 2019 8:55 am
Register
Webelos Jamboree Camp Elmore
  • November 1, 2019 5:00 pm
Register
Election Day
  • November 5, 2019 7:00 am
Register
Annual Council Sporting Clay's at Quail Creek
  • November 7, 2019 4:00 pm
Register
Lighthouse Fall Camporee Camp Elmore
  • November 8, 2019 5:00 pm
Register
Venturee Camp Sawyer
  • November 8, 2019 5:00 pm
Register
Camp Everglades Mow Day Camp Everglades
  • November 9, 2019 8:00 am
Register
Veterans Day-Office Closed
  • November 11, 2019 8:00 am
Register
Veterans Day- Flag Placement
  • November 11, 2019 8:00 am
Register
HR Hurricane Camporee
  • November 15, 2019 5:00 pm
Register
SM Seminole Camporee Camp Elmore
  • November 15, 2019 5:00 pm
Register
Popcorn - Take Order Distribution Day
  • November 16, 2019 8:00 am
Register
Cubbie College Camp Elmore
  • November 23, 2019 8:00 am
Register
Thanksgiving- Office Closed
  • November 28, 2019 8:00 am
Register
Lighthouse Recognition Dinner
  • December 2, 2019 5:00 pm
Register
Popcorn Payments Due by this date into South Florida Council. Sale Ends
  • December 2, 2019 11:55 pm
Register
TB Fall Camporee Camp Everglades
  • December 6, 2019 5:00 pm
Register
FB Pinewood Derby
  • December 7, 2019 8:00 am
Register
Cub Scout Shooting Sports Program Camp Elmore
  • December 7, 2019 9:00 am
Register
Old Cutler Trail Hike Torch of Friendship (Bayside Mall)
  • December 14, 2019 7:00 am
Register
Christmas-Office Closed
  • December 24, 2019 8:00 am
Register
New Years Day-Office Closed
  • January 1, 2020 8:00 am
Register
Epiphany
  • January 6, 2020 12:00 am
Register
OA Winter Ordeal Camp Everglades
  • January 10, 2020 5:00 pm
Register
Woodbadge Adult Training- Weekend I Camp Elmore
  • January 17, 2020 8:00 am
Register
Lighthouse 10 Commandments Hike
  • January 18, 2020 8:00 am
Register
Cub Scout Shooting Sports Program Camp Elmore
  • January 18, 2020 9:00 am
Register
MLK Day
  • January 20, 2020 12:00 am
Register
Lincoln Marti Camporee
  • January 24, 2020 4:00 pm
Register
SM- Seminole District GaGa Ball Tournament Camp Elmore
  • January 25, 2020 8:00 am
Register
Merit Badge Day Camp Elmore
  • January 31, 2020 5:00 pm
Register
Barefoot Mailman Historical Hike
  • February 1, 2020 5:30 am
Register
LH Pinewood Derby
  • February 1, 2020 9:00 am
Register
"Big Toe" Hike of the Barefoot Mailman
  • February 2, 2020 7:00 am
Register
Woodbadge Adult Training- Weekend II Camp Elmore
  • February 8, 2020 8:00 am
Register
Scoutmasters Camporee
  • February 14, 2020 4:00 pm
Register
Presidents Day
  • February 17, 2020 12:00 am
Register
FB Cuboree Camp Elmore
  • February 21, 2020 5:00 pm
Register
STEM Cub Scout Program Camp Elmore
  • February 21, 2020 5:00 pm
Register
Tequesta 10 Commandments Hike
  • February 22, 2020 8:00 am
Register
OA Lodge Banquet Camp Elmore
  • February 28, 2020 5:00 pm
Register
TB Family Camporee Camp Everglades
  • February 28, 2020 5:00 pm
Register
PI Pinewood Derby
  • February 29, 2020 8:00 am
Register
Sol Leiman - Merit Badge College Miramar High School
  • March 6, 2020 4:00 pm
Register
Cub Scout Shooting Sports Program Camp Elmore
  • March 7, 2020 9:00 am
Register
PI - Cuboree Camp Elmore
  • March 13, 2020 4:00 pm
Register
NYLT Weekend I Camp Elmore
  • March 13, 2020 6:00 pm
Register
NYLT Weekend II Camp Elmore
  • March 26, 2020 5:00 pm
Register
Tequesta Spring Camporee Camp Elmore
  • April 3, 2020 5:00 pm
Register
Passover
  • April 9, 2020 7:00 am
Register
Good Friday
  • April 10, 2020 8:00 am
Register
Easter
  • April 12, 2020 8:00 am
Register
Fireball Camporee Camp Elmore
  • April 17, 2020 5:00 pm
Register
TQ FOS Reception Coral Gables Scout House
  • April 22, 2020 6:00 pm
Register
HR Webelos Woods
  • April 24, 2020 4:00 pm
Register
Buccaneer Camporee and Cuboree Event Camp Sawyer
  • April 24, 2020 4:00 pm
Register
Lighthouse Spring Camporee Camp Elmore
  • April 24, 2020 5:00 pm
Register
TQ Pinewood Derby
  • April 25, 2020 8:00 am
Register
SM Pinewood Derby
  • April 25, 2020 8:00 am
Register
TQ District Recognition Dinner
  • May 1, 2020 6:00 pm
Register
Program Kick Off Camp Elmore
  • May 2, 2020 8:00 am
Register
Council Recognition Dinner
  • May 3, 2020 5:00 pm
Register
HR District Dinner
  • May 8, 2020 5:20 pm
Register
TB Fishing Rodeo
  • May 9, 2020 8:00 am
Register
Aquatic Merit Badge Day Camp Elmore
  • May 9, 2020 8:00 am
Register
OA Conch Craziness at Camp Sawyer Camp Sawyer
  • May 15, 2020 5:00 pm
Register
FB - District Dinner
  • May 16, 2020 6:00 pm
Register
SM Seminole District Picnic
  • May 17, 2020 8:00 am
Register
Memorial Day Parade- Town of Davie
  • May 25, 2020 10:00 am
Register
OA Summer Ordeal Camp Elmore
  • May 29, 2020 5:00 pm
Register
Volunteer Cub Day Camp Registration
  • June 8, 2020 8:00 am
Register
Cub Scout Day Camp Week I at Camp Elmore- Davie Camp Elmore
  • June 8, 2020 8:00 am
Register
Cub Scout Day Camp Week I at Quiet Waters Park- Deerfield Beach Quiet Waters Park- Deerfield Beach
  • June 8, 2020 8:00 am
Register
Flag Day
  • June 14, 2020 12:00 am
Register
Cub Scout Day Camp Week II at Tropical Park- Miami Tropical Park- Miami
  • June 15, 2020 8:00 am
Register
Independence Day
  • July 4, 2020 12:00 am
Register
OA LLD Conference Tatham Scout Center
  • August 14, 2020 5:00 pm
Register
Lighthouse Fall Camporee Camp Elmore
  • November 20, 2020 5:00 pm
Register
Lighthouse Recognition Dinner Camp Elmore
  • December 7, 2020 5:00 pm
Register
FB Pinewood Derby
  • December 12, 2020 8:00 am
Register